Born Again Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
 
Send a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Death And Afterwards For the Christian, For the Christless, Spirit, Soul & Body by Dr. Harry Ironside (H.A. Ironside) (Old and Undated Softcover Booklet, 48 pages. Harry A. Ironside Litt. D. Loizeaux Brothers, publishers) D., Harry A. Ironside Litt.
Loizeaux Brothers, New York 1928 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 0.3 x 7.4 x 4.7 Inches; DEATH AND AFTERWARDS: For the Christian, For the Christless, Spirit, Soul & Body "Treasury of Truth" No. 142 by Harry A. Ironside Litt. D. (Dr. H. A. Ironside). Loizeaux Brothers publishers, New York, NY. No date listed but quite old Cover price Fifteen cents. Softcover booklet, 48 pages. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Gleanings From The Published Letters Of J. N. D. D., J. N.
G. Morrish 1000 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Some wear, ffed torn; 0.69 x 7.28 x 5.12 Inches; 223 pages 
Price: 32.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 The Great Doctrines Of The Bible D.D. Evans William
Moody Press 1971 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Highlighting, notes and underlining, library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows wear; Ex-Library 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Keys To The Word - The Bible Book By Book D.D., A. T. Pierson
Zondervan Publishing House 1920 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, light wear 
Price: 17.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 An Exposition Of Philippians Daille, John
Tyndale Bible Society 1000 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; 0.59 x 8.43 x 5.39 Inches; 286 pages 
Price: 20.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 The Way Of Holy Affection Pages From The Author's Prison Journal Entries Beginning January, 1930 Daily, Starr
CIHU 1951 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; Ex-Library 
Price: 12.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Tongues Like as Fire Dalton, Robert Chandler
Gospel Publishing House 1945 Paperback Fair 
Stains, notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; A 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 The Influential Parent Damico, David
Shaw 2000 0877888876 Paperback As New ; Multiple copies available 
0.64 x 8.3 x 5.29 Inches ; 264 pages 
Price: 3.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Who Is This Jesus? Dan Owens And Daniel Owens
David C. Cook 2007 0781441889 As New 
0.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Two Years Before The Mast A personal narrative of life at sea Dana, Richard Henry
F. M. Lupton 1893 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Text block unmarked, Cover is detached but included, spine torn, tanning; Bob S; The Elite series; 362 pages 
Price: 77.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Letters to My Children: A Father Passes on His Values Daniel Taylor
Intervarsity Pr 1999 0830822380 As New 
0.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; A collection of short letters, most centering on a powerful story from the author’s life, that convey core values and attitudes from a father to his child. Topics addressed include death, right and wrong, thinking about God, cheating, failure, popularity, studying, sex, self-esteem, prayer, family relationships, materialism, and marriage.

One typical letter addresses the question of how to be a friend to unpopular kids at school and tells the moving story of the time the author was told he should ask the girl with polio to dance.

Many of these letters are rooted in childhood and adolescence, others in youth and early marriage. They speak honestly and engagingly to both the young and to those who are trying, the best they can, to raise them.

Read these stories with your children or by yourself and smile in recognition as you remember your own struggles to understand the world and your place in it. Then, as the afterward suggests, tell a few stories of your own.

* Tony Compolo: "A touching book every father should read. Puts into words so much I wish I’d said to my own boy growing up."
* Ben Patterson: "Wonderful! Without sentimentality makes you laugh and cry—painlessly instructing you in the art of being not just a parent but a person."
* Author Stuart Briscoe: "Wit and wisdom are well-worn words—there’s a wealth of both here. Kids and parents alike will benefit from this book." 
Price: 7.27 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 The Bible's Seeming Contradictions 101 Paradoxes Harmonized Daniel, Carey L.
Zondervan 1941 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 How To Study The Psalms Based on an exposition of twelve favorite psalms Daniel, Robert T
Revell 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, Jacket shows wear, small tears; 271 pages 
Price: 7.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 The First Genesis A New Case For Creation Dankenbring, William F.
Triumph Publ. 1975 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Bob S; 359 pages 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Pilgrim Portions Meditations for the day of rest, selected from the writings, hymns, letters, etc. of J.N.D Darby, J. N
Bible Truth Publishers 1977 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 16.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 The Faith Once Delivered To The Saints And Various Papers Darby, J. N
Stone Hill Bible and Tract Depot 1943 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 121 pages 
Price: 17.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Synopsis Of The Books Of The Bible Volume IV Acts - Philippians Darby, J. N.
Stow Hill Bible and Tract Depot 1949 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; A; 0.71 x 7.44 x 4.88 Inches; 375 pages 
Price: 25.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Synopsis Of The Books Of The Bible Genesis - 2 Chronicles Darby, J. N.
Stow Hill Bible and Tract Depot 1948 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows wear * * * GENESIS - 2 CHRONICLES VOLUME 1 ONLY* * * ; A; Vol. 1 
Price: 97.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 The Collected Writings Of J. N. Darby 35 Vol. Set Darby, J. N.
Bible Truth Publishers 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
* * * Missing 2 Volumes: #16 & #35 * * * ; Missing 2 Volumes: #16 & #35 
Price: 352.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Notes on the Epistle to the Hebrews Darby, J. N.
Believers Bookshelf 1970 999102946X Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Cover shows normal wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 139 pages 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 The Bible Knowledge Key Word Study: The Gospels (Bible Knowledge) Darrell Bock
Cook Communications Ministries (CO) 2005 0781442648 Hardcover New 
Still in shrink wrap - Multiple Copies; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches;

"At last, top-rate scholarship has provided the Church a clear and certain path through the maze of Hebrew and Greek words that have been an obstacle to a richer understanding of God's Word."
Dr. Al Mawhinney (Reformed Theological Seminary, Orlando)

Words and #151;the building blocks of Scripture and #151;reveal mind-changing concepts about God and His world. For that reason, The Bible Knowledge Key Word Study may be one of the most important Bible resources of modern times. Pastors and lay persons, new or seasoned teachers will find this the perfect study companion for understanding the basic meaning of key words of the Bible, their origin, and their meanings in context. The Key Word Study is practical, too, with critical words appearing in the order that they appear in your Bible, arranged book-by-book, chapter and verse. For the benefit of those you teach and for your own personal enrichment, put this resource alongside your Bible and let the insights begin.

Here's what Today's Christian Leaders say about this Resource:

"A welcome addition to the library of those who seek to understand the use and meanings of words as the biblical authors used them."
- Kay Arthur

"I wish this tool had been available for my ministry over the last twenty-five years."
- Mark Bailey

"A truly reliable reference that is a treasure chest full of usable insights from the living Word."
- Howard G. Hendricks

"[This] will become the single most helpful tool for anyone who seriously desires to 'rightly divide the word of truth.'"
- O.S. Hawkins

"What a wealth of knowledge at one's fingertips!"
- Josh McDowell

"The Key Word Study volumes will be in my library! What a great tool!"
- Beth Moore

"How fortunate we are to have this new tool available to us!"
- Warren W. Wiersbe

"An excellent resource for Bible students who want to know the backgrounds of important words and the meaning of those words in their contexts."
- Roy B. Zuck

Dr. Darrel L. Bock, General Editor, is the Research Professor of New Testament Studies, Dallas Theological Seminary.

 
Price: 7.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 The Origin Of Species By Means Of Natural Selection, Or The Preservation Of Favoured Races In The Struggle For Life. Darwin, Charles
London John Murray 1888 Sixth Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text block mostly unmarked (found only a couple pages with marks/underlining) ; previous owner's stamp inside cover, stamp and few other marks on ffep, Cover shows light wear; light bumping and edges rubbed, green boards. ; 1.34 x 7.72 x 5.51 Inches; 489 pages; With additions and corrections to 1872. 
Price: 269.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Saint In The Slums Davey, Cyril
Christian Literature Crusade 1974 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 The 24-7 Prayer Manual: Anyone, Anywhere Can Learn to Pray Like Never Before David Blackwell And Pete Greig
David C. Cook 2005 0781443202 New 
; 0.5 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 100 More Actions Songs for Preschoolers David Cook
David C. Cook Distribution 1993 1555134564 As New 
Bob S; 0.23 x 8.28 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 20.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Global Passion: Marking George Verwerand#039;s Contribution to World Missions David H. Greenlee
Authentic 1969 1850785287 New 
; 0.63 x 8.82 x 5.67 Inches 
Price: 5.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Evolution And Christian Faith Davidheiser, Bolton
Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co 1969 Paperback Good 
Highlighting, notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; Bob S; 372 pages 
Price: 8.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Hebrew Syntax Davidson, A.B.
T&T Clark Ltd 1901 0567210073 Hardcover Good 
Highlighting, notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 248 pages 
Price: 24.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 St. Luke's Gospel: The Text Divided Into Paragraphs And Arranged Chronologically, With Notes Davies, James
George Philip & Son 1880 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Label partially removed inside cover; Philips' Scripture Manuals; 150 pages 
Price: 25.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 The Acts Of The Apostles Davies, James
George Philip & Sons 1880 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear, tanning; 0.39 x 6.61 x 4.41 Inches; 147 pages 
Price: 25.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Jewels For Messiah's Crown Davis, George T. B.
The Million Testaments Campaigns 1939 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 A Saga Told [by] Eva R. Inlow Teacher's guide Davis, Helen
Home Mission Board, SBC 1966 Unknown Binding Very Good- 
Unmarked except library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows light wear; Ex Library; 30 pages 
Price: 13.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Chapters In Church History Volume Two Dawley, Powel Mills
Seabury Press 1963 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Covers Shows wear; Mike Becktold's Friend; Revised Edition 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Our Christian Heritage Church History and the Episcopal Church by Dawley, Powel Mills Dawley, Powel Mills
NY: Morehouse-gorham Co. 1959 Hardcover Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Filled With The Spirit Day, Richard Ellsworth
Zondervan 1938 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 January Bible Study - Hebrews Call to Christian Commitment Dean, Robert J.
Convention Press 1985 Paperback Good 
Highlighting and marks, stamp on edge, cover shows wear 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 By Pacific Waters Dean, Yetive H.
Zondervan Publishing House 1959 Paperback Fair 
Unmarked, Cover & spine show wear, half of spine covering is missing; Bob S; 0.59 x 7.64 x 5.26 Inches; 116 pages 
Price: 6.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 The World Christ Knew Deane, Anthony
Eyre 1959 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; A 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Holy-days And Holidays A treasury of historical material, sermons in full and in brief, suggestive thoughts, and poetry, relating to holy days and holidays Deems, Edward Mark
Funk & Wagnalls 1902 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Clean except marks inside cover, Cover shows wear; 768 pages; Originally published in 1902. This volume from the Cornell University Library's print collections was scanned on an APT BookScan and converted to JPG 2000 format by Kirtas Technologies. All titles scanned cover to cover and pages may include marks notations and other marginalia present in the original volume. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Law Or Grace DeHaan, M R
Zondervan 1965 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, jacket shows wear [HARDCOVER] 
Price: 45.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Coming Events In Prophecy DeHaan, M. R.
Zondervan Pub. House 1963 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 11.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Revelation - Thirty Five Simple Studies on the Major Themes in Revelation DeHaan, M. R.
Zondervan Publishing House, 1946 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover shows wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 19.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 The Jew and Palestine in Prophecy DeHaan, M.R.
Zondervan 1973 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Pentecost And After Twenty-Six Simple Studies on the Book of Acts DeHaan, M.R.
Zondervan 1965 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; A 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Israel And The Nations On Prophecy DeHaan, Richard
Zondervan Publishing 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Satan, Satanism, and Witchraft DeHaan, Richard W.
Zondervan Publishing 1972 Paperback Good 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 5.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Jacob's Well Dehan, Emmanuel
Dehan 1977 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked, Cover shows wear; Bob S; 48 pages 
Price: 6.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Jonah Fact or Fiction? DeHann, M. R.
Zondervan Publishing House 1957 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 0.94 x 7.83 x 5.63 Inches; 168 pages 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 African Diary Dehoney, Wayne
Broadman Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows light wear; Ex Library; 157 pages 
Price: 5.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Quality of Working Life in International Perspective Delamotte, Yves And Shin-Ichi Takezawa
International Labour Office 1983 922103402X Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Bob S; 89 pages 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Christianity And Colonialism, Twentieth Century Encyclopedia Of Catholicism 97 Delavignette, Robert, Translated from the French By J. R. Foster
Hawthorn Books 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, Covers Shows wear; Mike Becktold's Friend; 1 x 7.9 x 5.4 Inches 
Price: 11.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Learn to Discern Demoss, Robert G.
Zondervan 1992 0310518318 Paperback As New 
9 x 0.5 x 6 Inches ; 179 pages ; Now completely updated and expanded, Learn to Discern is a must for any parent who is concerned about how modern media is influencing the hearts and minds of children. DeMoss exposes how advertising, TV and movies, and music teach promiscuity, materialism, violence, and low self-esteem - and shows the destructive influence they have on minds and behavior. He gives parents strategies for teaching children to discern the lies, think for themselves, and appreciate righteousness and wholesome entertainment alternatives. 
Price: 3.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Hugh Latimer A Biography Demus, Robert
Lamar & Barton 1000 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Few notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 17.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 The Blessed Hope Being papers on the Lord's coming and connected events Dennett, Edward
Bible Truth Publishers 1975 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 130 pages 
Price: 5.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Daniel, The Prophet And the times of the Gentiles Dennett, Edward
Bible Truth Pub 1967 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; 206 pages 
Price: 14.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 The Second Epistle To The Corinthians Denney, James
A.C. Armstrong and Son 1894 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 387 pages 
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 The Death Of Christ Denney, James
Tyndale Press 1950 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 207 pages 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 The Career And Significance Of Jesus Denny, Walter Bell
T. Nelson & Sons 1933 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 466 pages 
Price: 4.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Political Science Dering, Lt. Col. Scott
McGraw-Hill Primis 1999 0390992895 Paperback Good 
Highlighting, notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 1.61 x 10.71 x 8.41 Inches; 748 pages 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Science And Salvation, A scientific appraisal of religion's central theme Deropp, Robert S
St. Martin's Press 1962 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, library labels and stamps ; Ex-Library; 308 pages 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 The Dawn Came Late Deruischer, C.
Zondervan Publishing House 1954 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 32.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Gods Word Into English The Adventure Of Bible Translation Dewey M Beegle
HARPER & BROS Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, Jacket shows wear, small tears 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Lessons On Manners: Arranged For Grammar Schools, High Schools And Academies Dewey, Julia M
Noble and Noble 1899 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows wear, light wear for age. 
Price: 32.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Bye Bye Bertie Dewhurst, Rick
Broadman & Holman Publishers 2005 0805431829 Paperback As New 
0.47 x 8.46 x 6.14 Inches ; 168 pages ; Bye Bye, Bertie  Author: Rick Dewhurst

Joe LaFlam is a private detective, a Christian—a single Christian that is, and a desperate-to-mate single Christian at that. One fine day a potential prospect . . . er . . . client walks through his office door and drops an intriguing case on his desk. The lovely (soon-to-be-found-out heiress) prospect’s . . . um . . . client’s sister is missing. "Bertie’s joined a cult."

Everyman Joe sets off to solve what will become not one but two kidnapping cases, to save the day, and get the girl (but not necessarily in that order). After twist upon twist (and some providential sleuthing), the ending may not turn out as Joe planned. It just might be better than he ever dreamed . . . or worse. 
Price: 3.94 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Peter Deyneka--twice-born Russian, An autobiography Deyneka, Peter
Zondervan Publishing House 1944 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows wear; 6 pages 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Paul Dibelius, Martin
Westminster Press 1962 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Marks and underlining, Cover shows light wear * * * PRINTED 1964 * * * ; 172 pages 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Charles' Dickens Best Stories Dickens, Charles
Hanover House 1959 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 A Tale Of Two Cities Dickens, Charles and Wiggins, Evelina Oakley; Rice, Norman
D.C. Heath and Co. 1930 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows wear; from hinge split/separated, rear hinge split but attached 
Price: 10.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 City Of Gold … and Other Stories from the Old Testament Dickinson, Peter
Otter Books 1980 0395631734 Paperback Unmarked, looks new, slight cover wear Illustrated by "foreman, Michael " 
188 pages 
Price: 3.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Dickson Holy Bible, New Analytical Indexed Edition, Dictionary And Concordance, Genuine Morocco Leather, Authorized King James Version DICKSON, JOHN A.
1949 Morocco Leather with no dust jacket 
* * * PLEAE READ * * * Cover separated but included. PAGES 931 - 936 MISSING. Could find find any other pages missing. Notes, underlining and marks throughout. Many dog-eared pages. Except for the pages missing, everything is readable. If the cover was attached it would be consider in very good condition. * * * PLEAE READ * * * 
Price: 77.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Communicator's Commentary 1, 2 Kings Dilday, Russell H.
W Publishing Group 1987 0849904145 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Communicator's Commentary Ot; Vol. 9; 1.5 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 5.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 The Reign of the Servant Kings A Study of Eternal Security and the Final Signficance of Man Dillow, Joseph C.
Schoettle Publishing Company, Incorporated 1992 1564530957 Paperback New 
0.5 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 672 pages 
Price: 35.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Heaven on Earth Dixon, A. C.
The Gospel Hour Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; 119 pages; Date not stated 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Why I Am A Christian Dixon, A. C.
Biola Book Room 1921 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; 0.2 x 7.44 x 4.92 Inches; 72 pages 
Price: 12.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Saving Faith and Other Sermons Dixon, H. A.
Nashville: Gospel Advocate Company, 1963 1963 Hardcover Good+ 
Some red underlining, 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 WORKING TOGETHER IN A SPIRITUAL DEMOCRACY Dobbins, Gaines S.
Southern Baptist Convention 1935 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked except library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows light wear; Ex Library 
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Can A Christian Be Demon Possessed? Dobbins, Ph.D. Richard D.
Emerge Ministries, Inc. 1985 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 36 pages; 36 pages with bibliography. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 When God Doesn't Make Sense Dobson, James
Tyndale 1993 0842382275 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket ; Marks, owners name inside cover, and shelf wear Multiple copies available 
250 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Challenge Of Postmodernism Dockery, D.S.
Revell, a division of Baker Publishing Group 1995 0801021219 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 1.3 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; This collection of essays seeks to define and examine the slippery issues related to postmodern thought. While the authors find some elements of modernity worth keeping, they contend that components of the premodern period are frequently more helpful for the church. These essays do not represent a retreat from modernity, but rather a recognition of its failure to fulfill what it has promised. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 The Evidences Of Christianity, With an introduction on the existence of God and the immortality of the soul Dodge, Ebenezer
Sheldon and Company 1869 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Very few notes and underlining, Cover shows light wear, tanning ; A; 244 pages 
Price: 42.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 The Romance Of Doorbells; A guide to effective pastoral calling Dolloff, Eugene Dinsmore
Judson Press 1951 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 197 pages 
Price: 6.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 The Art Of Orchestral Conducting Dolmetsch, Rudolph , Illustrated By T. L. Poulton
Bosworth & Co. , Ltd. 1942 Paperback Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows wear, bottom part of spine torn; Bob S 
Price: 30.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 The Truth About Jesus Donald Armstrong
Eerdmans Pub Co 1998 0802845983 As New 
Bob S; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches 
Price: 4.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Faith And Practice A Book of Catechism Instructions Based on "The Catechism of Christian Faith and Practice" Donovan, Marcus
S P C K 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside front and back cover, jacket protected 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 For The Sake Of His Name Challenging a new generation for world missions Doran, David M
Student Global Impact 2002 0971382905 Paperback New 
0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 299 pages 
Price: 11.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Biblische Lehre Für Junge Leute Dorothea Evers
Christliche Verlagsges. 2002 3894360542 New with no dust jacket 
; 1.18 x 9.06 x 6.22 Inches 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 God Speaks Out On The New Morality Dorothy, Charles V.
Ambassador College 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked except inside cover; 324 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Leadership Through Discipleship: Applying the Leadership Principles of the Worlds Greatest Leader Doug Hartman
Family & Marriage Resources 1990 1878008005 As New 
LarryG 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 The Big Fisherman Douglas, Lloyd C
Houghton Mifflin Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 27.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Bamboo Cross Dowdy, Homer E
Harper & Row 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; Bob S 
Price: 11.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Christian Halakhahs Loving Jesus Through the Way You Apply His Word Dowgiewicz, Mike And Sue Dowgiewicz
Restoration Ministries 1997 Paperback Good 
Highlighting, notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; Bob S; 0.16 x 11.02 x 8.5 Inches; 39 pages 
Price: 31.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 High Above the Holy Land Unique Aerial Photographs of Israel Dowley, Tim; Halliday, Sonia And Laura Lushington
Harold Shaw Publishers 2000 0877883599 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Bob S; 0.5 x 13.25 x 10.25 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 26.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 The Bible Hand-book An aid in the study of the word of God, and a guide to its treasures of wisdom Dowling, W. W
Christian Pub. Co 1887 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, edge stained; 312 pages 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 The History Of Spiritualism Doyle, Arthur Conan
Arno Press 1975 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, Jacket shows wear, small tears, tanning; Volume 1 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 The Pilgrim's New Guide to the Holy Land Doyle, Stephen
Liturgical Pr 1990 0814654401 Paperback Fine 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 0.6 x 8.4 x 3.7 Inches; 216 pages 
Price: 10.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Best New SF Dozois, Gardner
Constable and Robinson 1992 1854871315 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Bob S; 608 pages 
Price: 23.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 People to people therapy Drakeford, John W
Harper & Row 1978 0060620625 Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket ; Highlighting 
140 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Psychology in Search of a Soul Drakeford, John W.
Baptist Sunday School Board 1964 0805467017 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket ; Underlining, highligting and marks, shows wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Roman Catholicism In The Light Of Scripture "prove all things" Dreyer, F. C. H
Protestant Truth Society 1900 Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, Jacket shows wear, small tears; 210 pages 
Price: 16.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 The book of Genesis Driver, S. R
Methuen 1920 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, light wear, tanning; Westminster commentaries; 459 pages 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BornAgainUsedBooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com