Born Again Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
 
Send a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 A Psalm of David Fairbairn, A. M
H.M. Caldwell 1897 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 54 pages 
Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Tarry Ye with Other Sermons and Studies Fairbairn, Charles V.
Light and Life Press 1948 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 A Symposium On Revivals/lectures To Professing Christians Fairbairn, Charles V. And Charles G. Finney
The Allegheny Wesleyan Methodist Connection 1975 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Cover shows very light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 36.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Imperial Standard Bible Encyclopedia, Historical, biographical, geographical, and doctrinal Fairbairn, Patrick
Zondervan Pub. House 1957 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked (EXCEPT HIGHLIGHTING ON ONE PAGE IN VOLUME 3) , Cover shows very light wear [6 Volumes] ; A 
Price: 62.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 William And Catherine Booth God's Soldiers Fairbank, Jenty
Salvationist Publishing 1974 0340176407 Paperback Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED, unmarked ; 123 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 72.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Dictionary of Sociology and Related Sciences Fairchild, Editor Henry Pratt
Littlefield, Adams & Company 1965 Paperback Good 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks except inside cover. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 The Roadmender Fairless, Michael
Fleming H. Revell 1965 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; A Revell Inspirational Classic; 64 pages 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 The Background Of The Gospels Fairweather, William
T. & T. Clark 1952 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 60.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Start and Run a Desktop Publishing Business Fanson, Barbara A.
Self-Counsel Press 2004 155180428X Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Start & Run a; 0.3 x 9.6 x 8.8 Inches; 155 pages; - Manage your business profitably - Develop a niche market - Find opportunities on the Internet 
Price: 18.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 A. W. Tozer, A twentieth century prophet, Fant, David Jones
Christian Publications 1964 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 180 pages; Please use White Paper 
Price: 10.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 The Holy Bible Translated From the Latin Vulgate Farley, Archbishop of New York His Eminence John Cardinal
The C. Wildermann Co. 1911 Leather Bound Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks except cover. Spine straight and strong. ; Douay Rheims 
Price: 52.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Mrs. Maynard's House. Farmer, Foy Johnson.
Nashville, Tennessee: Broadman Press, (1940). 1940 Paperback Good 
Few notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 9.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 F D R. Farr, Finis
New Rochelle: Arlington House. 1972 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover shows some shelf wear. Could not find any marks except on ffep. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 The Life of Christ Farrar, Frederic W.
London Cassell Petter & Galpin 1876 Fifteenth Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Holman Hunt 
Fifteenth edition. Two volumes. Both very good, pp xxxii, 480; xii,523. Frontispiece in each volume, drawings by Holman Hunt. Marbled endpapers. Bevelled boards with raised bands and gilt decorations to spines. Gilded three sides. Edges and cover rubbed, spine tight, very good copy. This is an undated set, but inscription inside of volume one is dated 1876.; 2 Volumes; B&W Illustration; 3.35 x 8.62 x 6.3 Inches; 1146 pages 
Price: 122.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Farrar's Life Of Christ Beautiful stories about Jesus. The complete standard life of Christ Farrar, Frederic William
World Pub. Co 1913 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket shows wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. [Not cover shown] ; 1.7 x 8 x 5.6 Inches; 723 pages 
Price: 35.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Truths To Live By A Companion to Everyday Christian Life Farrar, Frederic William
London London: Wm. Isbister LYD 1890 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, shows wear ; 372 pages 
Price: 135.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 From The Ball-room To Hell. Facts About Dancing. A Dancing Master's Experience. Faulkner, T. A.
Publisher 1894 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks except on ffep. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 61.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Gods Empowering Presence Fee, Gordon
Paternoster 2001 094357594X Paperback Good in Good dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 2.1 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 967 pages; A most careful and thorough exegetical and theological examination of every Pauline text related to the Holy Spirit, from one of evangelicalisms foremost interpreters of Paul. Fee compellingly demonstrates that Paul understands the Holy Spirit as God's empowering presence in the life of the Church.

 
Price: 12.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Prophecy in the Seventies Feinberg, Charles Lee Ed.
Moody Press 1972 Hardcover Good 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 11.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 So This Is Religion Fendrich, Lowrey Joseph
Jas. C. Wood 1939 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Jacket shows wear, small tears; 207 pages 
Price: 86.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Man Overboard Ferguson, Sinclair
Tyndale House Pub 1982 0842340157 Paperback Fair 
Cover shows shelf wear. Water stains. Spine straight and strong. ; Living studies; 0.4 x 8.1 x 5.2 Inches; 118 pages 
Price: 10.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Children of the Living God Ferguson, Sinclair B.
Banner of Truth 1989 0851515363 Paperback Good 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 0.9 x 6.9 x 4.6 Inches; 144 pages; Jesus Christ taught his disciples to call God 'Our Father', and to live as members of his family. Although simple enough for every Christian to understand this is also so profound that its implications take a lifetime and more to explore fully. Children of the Living God shows how the Spirit of sonship, Christian freedom, divine discipline, prayer, and the sacraments all contribute to our experience of the love the Father has for his children. 
Price: 22.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Children of the Living God Ferguson, Sinclair B.
Banner of Truth 1989 0851515363 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong.; 0.9 x 6.9 x 4.6 Inches; 144 pages; Jesus Christ taught his disciples to call God 'Our Father', and to live as members of his family. Although simple enough for every Christian to understand this is also so profound that its implications take a lifetime and more to explore fully. Children of the Living God shows how the Spirit of sonship, Christian freedom, divine discipline, prayer, and the sacraments all contribute to our experience of the love the Father has for his children. 
Price: 22.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Church-school administration, Fergusson, Edmund Morris
Fleming H. Revell Company 1922 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; 270 pages 
Price: 10.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Leadereship Lifestyle A Study of 1 Timothy Fernando, Ajith; Ford, Leighton
Youth for Christ 1986 9971844621 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked, Cover shows wear, the book is in great condition with the exception that the cover looks like it was used as a coffee coaster ; Asian Edition; 0.39 x 7.83 x 5.12 Inches; 171 pages 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Strange Customs of Courtship and Marriage Fielding, William J.
The New Home Library 1943 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks except stamped inside cover. Spine straight and strong. ; 1.4 x 7.9 x 5.4 Inches 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Creation Revealed A STUDY OF GENESIS CHAPTER ONE IN THE LIGHT OF MODERN SCIENCE Filby, Fredk. A.
Fleming H. Revell 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear, blind stamp 
Price: 13.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Mysteries of Genesis Fillmore, Charles
Unity school of Christianity 1950 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Highlighting, notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Mildred at Roselands A Sequel to Mildred Keith Finley, Martha
Dodd, Mead 1880 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Emmaus Introduction Book: The Way of Faith Finney, John And Stephen Cottrell And Stephen Croft And Robert Warren And Felicity Lawson; Warren, R
Church House Publishing 1996 0715148729 Paperback Fine 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Bob S; Emmaus: The Way of Faith; 64 pages 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 Measures For Clinical Practice And Research A Sourcebook Volume 1: Couples, Families, and Children Fischer, Joel And Kevin Corcoran
Oxford University Press, USA 2007 0195181905 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong.; Vol. 1; 1.6 x 10.3 x 7.3 Inches; 688 pages; The fourth edition of this essential resource has dozens of new scales as well as updated information for existing instruments, expanding and cementing its utility for members of all the helping professions, including psychology, social work, psychiatry, counseling, nursing, and medicine. Each instrument is reproduced in its entirety and critiqued by the editors, who provide guidance on how to select and score them. This first volume covers measures for use with couples, families, and children; its companion focuses on adults. Alone or as a set, these classic compendiums are powerful tools that clinicians and researchers alike will find an invaluable addition to - or update of - their libraries.

Giving clinicians the scales they need to measure their clients' problems and monitor their outcomes, these all-in-one sourcebooks bring effective, accountable practice within reach for today's busy professionals. 
Price: 45.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Destined For Sonship Fiscus, J. Walter
The Church-The World-The Universe 1970 Hardcover Good 
Underlining and marks 
Price: 10.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 History Of The Christian Church Fisher, George Park
Charles Scribner's 1946 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks except previous owner's stamp on ffep. Spine straight and strong. ; 1.85 x 8.54 x 5.67 Inches; 729 pages 
Price: 48.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 God with Us Themes From Matthew: A Complete 13-week Study of Matthew for Adults Fishwick, Nina and Lindvall, Sherie
Living Word Curriculum 1985 Paperback Very Good+ 
Completely Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 26.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 The Experiment Of Faith; A plea for reality in religion Fiske, Charles
Fleming H. Revell 1918 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except library; marks, pockets and stamps, Cover shows light wear; Ex-Library; 180 pages 
Price: 21.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 The Blessing Of The Holy Spirit Fison, J. E.
Longmans Green 1956 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 7.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Developing a Divorce Recovery Ministry Flanagan, Bill
Navpress 1991 0891093818 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked except library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows light wear; ; 258 pages 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Stories From Homer Flaxman, Rev.Alfred J. Church, MA
Harpers & Brothers 1878 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Book shows wear. Spine okay but back hinge split - spine and cover still attached 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Not By Accident Fleece, Isabel; Oldford, Stephen F.
Moody Press 1965 Paperback Good 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 0.2 x 7 x 4.9 Inches; 72 pages; How do we trust God when faced with the tragic loss of a loved one? Pages of Not By Accident are like windows through which the reader can see the reactions of a Christian mother's heart to the sovereign overruling of God in a time of intense human sorrow and suffering. Be encouraged by God's faithfulness as Isabel Fleece walks you through how the Scriptures offer comfort during life's darkest trials. Perfect for anyone grieving the loss of a loved one. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 An Appeal to Matter of Fact and Common Sense, or A Rational Demonstration of Man's Corrupt and Lost Estate Fletcher, John
London: John Mason at the Wesleyan Conference Office. 1841 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 26.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Checks To Antinomianism In a series of letters to Rev. Mr. Shirley and Mr. Hill Fletcher, John William
Phillips & Hunt 1809 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
* * * VOLUME 1 ONLY * * * Cover shows wear, partially split, hinges split. Some writing inside cover. * * * VOLUME 1 ONLY * * * ; Vol. 1 
Price: 46.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 The Life And Adventures Of Daniel Boone The First Settler Of Kentucky Flint, Timothy
Hurst & Company 1886 Arlington Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Text block unmarked, Cover shows wear, light shelf rubbing, front cover scratched. Front hinge split but attached. Pages browning. Spine / Joint are intact and in good condition


* * * Picture opposite title page of Daniel Boone is Misprinted as Daniel Boo * * * ; Bob S; 256 pages 
Price: 1588.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 From Under The Threshold Devotional heart talks Flower, Alice Reynolds
Christian Workers' Union 1936 Paperback Good 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; A; 110 pages 
Price: 101.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 The Circuit Rider, Or, Suffering For Christ's Sake Flowers, S. L
Allegheny Publications 1986 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 183 pages 
Price: 34.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 This Place Called Lourdes. Flynn., Sister Maureen
Chicago: Regnery 1957 1st ed. 1956 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Jacket shows wear, small tears 
Price: 15.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Bits of Grace Flynt, Lanham; Risenhoover, C. C. And Will McDonald
Contrary Creek 2000 1930899033 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 1.02 x 9.24 x 6.32 Inches; 365 pages 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 From the Exile to Christ A Historial Introduction to Palestinian Judaism Foerster, Werner and Gordon E. Harris
Augsburg Fortress Publishers 1964 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear * * * HARDCOVER * * * ; 264 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Arrows Of Truth Sermons and poems, Follette, John Wright
Gospel Pub. House 1969 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear and tears; 187 pages 
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 The Fables of La Fontaine Translated into English Verse by Walter Thornbury Fontaine, La; Dore, Gustave And Walter Thornbury
Cassell & Company 1900 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, COVER IS MISSING, Binding is still sewn together and tight, tanning, stained, This would be a nice copy if it had a cover or if it were rebound. ; A; 2.68 x 11.26 x 9.06 Inches; 757 pages 
Price: 110.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Bible People And What Made Them Winners And Losers Force, The Light
The Light Force 1984 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 15.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Simple Sermons from the Book of Acts Ford, W. Herschel
Zondervan Pub. House 1950 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover shows wear. Could not find any marks except previous owner's stamp on ffep. Spine straight and strong.; Vol. 1 Only 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Simple Sermons for Midweek Services Ford, W. Herschel
Zondervan 1984 0310245311 Paperback Fair 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear. Several pages separated but attached 
Price: 6.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Martin Luther, Theologian Of The Church Collected Essays Forell, George W.; Russell, William R.
Luther Northwestern 1994 0963238914 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows some shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; Word & World Supplement Series : No 2; 0.7 x 9.9 x 6.6 Inches; 265 pages 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Expanding and staying solvent The balancing act of the growing firm Forst, Brian
Presidents Association, the Chief Executive Officers Division of American Management Association 1989 0814440843 Paperback Near Fine 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Bob S; 36 pages 
Price: 20.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 The Person And Place Of Jesus Christ Forsyth, P. T.
William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 1000 Paperback Good 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 0.8 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; softcover 
Price: 47.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Twelve Tests Of Character Fosdick, Harry Emerson
G.H. Doran 1923 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 218 pages; 1923. These essays on practical religion and right living were written for publication in the magazine "Ladies Home Journal." The articles now comprise the text of this book, and endeavor to stress some fundamental tests of character, which the new generation is tempted to forget. With many overhead schemes for the world's salvation, this book will aid in helping the individual get back to integrity and driving power in personal character. 
Price: 7.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Twelve Tests Of Character Fosdick, Harry Emerson
G.H. Doran 1923 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; 218 pages; 1923. These essays on practical religion and right living were written for publication in the magazine "Ladies Home Journal." The articles now comprise the text of this book, and endeavor to stress some fundamental tests of character, which the new generation is tempted to forget. With many overhead schemes for the world's salvation, this book will aid in helping the individual get back to integrity and driving power in personal character. 
Price: 7.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 6000 (six Thousand) Sermon Illustrations - An Omnibus Of Sermon Illustratio Ns Foster, Elon
Baker Book House 1952 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear, stains; Bob S 
Price: 50.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Opening Iron Gates And Others Stories For Boys And Girls Foster, Harry
Witness & Testimony Publishers 1964 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong.; 40 pages 
Price: 13.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 The Everlasting Gospel Foster, R. C.
The Standard Publishing Company 1929 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear, front hinge split, spine cover separated ; 1.06 x 7.76 x 5.31 Inches; 316 pages 
Price: 12.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 New Cyclopedia Of Poetical Illustrations Applied To Christian Teaching Embracing Poems, Odes, Legends, Lyrics, Hymns, Sonnets, Extracts, Etc. Foster, Rev Elon
W. C. Palmer, Jr. & CO. , Publishers 1872 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Front joint rubbed with tears & hinge separated, Back Joint and hinge okay, edges rubbed and bumped, tanning 
Price: 110.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Across The Cattleguard Foster, Robert D
The Trading Post 1994 Paperback Near Fine 
Unmarked 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 A Challenge to Men from Proverbs Foster, Robert D.
Challenge Books, Ltd. 1973 Paperback Good 
Few notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 31 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 The Epistle of Paul to the Ephesians An Introduction and Commentary: TNTC Tyndale New Testament Commentary Series Foulkes, Francis
Tyndale Press 1963 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 35.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 Riches A Biblical Perspective Foundation, Inc. Vision
Vision Foundation, Inc. 1994 Paperback Near Fine 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong.; Ministry In The Marketplace 
Price: 12.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 New American Standard Bible New Testament Foundation, The Lockman
The Lockman Foundation 1975 Ring-bound Very Good 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 1.5 x 10.12 x 7.64 Inches 
Price: 60.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 New American Standard Bible Reference Edition Foundation, The Lockman
World Bible Publishers 1975 Ring-bound Very Good 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 3.27 x 9.88 x 9.21 Inches; 1277 pages 
Price: 111.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Poems Of A Yosemite Packer. Fouts, William. ; Poindexter. , Gloria
Spurs Pub. 1987 0944798004 First Edition Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Unmarked, SIGNED BY AUTHOR; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Stimulators The Synoptic Gospels from new tongues Fowler, Fenwick T
Vantage Press 1987 0533072735 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Unmarked except inscription inside cover, Cover shows light wear; Bob S; 171 pages 
Price: 6.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Wait in the Light The Spirituality of George Fox--A Selection of the Writings of George Fox and Early Friends Fox, George
Quaker Home Service 1981 0852451555 Paperback Very Good- 
Cover shows some shelf wear. Could not find any marks except on ffep. Spine straight and strong. ; 118 pages 
Price: 35.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come Fox, John
Grosset & Dunlap Thrushwood books 1931 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows wear; Hardback with Jacket 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Here I Am, Lord, Now What? Transition and Survival in the First Parish Fox, Susan E Kurtis C. Hess
Taste of Ministry 1995 Paperback Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Building God's House-Seven Strategies for Raising a Healthy Church Francene Hash
Xulon Press 2005 159781458X As New 
0.41 x 9 x 6 Inches; 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 The Challenge Of The Christian Theology And More... Frank, Ewald
Freie Volksmission Krefeld E. V. 1999 3920824156 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Bob S; 0.28 x 8.07 x 5.71 Inches; 120 pages 
Price: 21.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Wit & Wisdom Of Ben Franklin Franklin, Ben
Peter Pauper Press 1000 Paperback Good 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 62 pages; Bound at the Printing Office Williamsburg in Virginia. 
Price: 17.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Elijah, the pilgrim prophet; The study of the life and ministry of Elijah the Tishbite Fraser, Gordon H
Moody Press 1956 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; 126 pages 
Price: 6.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 You- And Soul Winning Fray, Marion G
Baptist Publishing House 1966 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked except library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows light wear; Ex Library; 58 pages 
Price: 21.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 John Fredrikson, Roger L.
Authentic Publishing 1986 0850094100 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows normal wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; Vol. 4; 304 pages 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 The Responsa Literature. Freehof, Solomon B.
Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Cover shows some shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 9.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Latin Two Years Review Text Freundlich, Blume and
Amsco School Publication 1959 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; A 
Price: 21.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Order Of Service And Customs For The Synagogue And Home, Israel Independence Day FRIEDLANDER, MOSES
Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd 1964 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Bob S 
Price: 64.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 God's Word Made Plain Friedrichsen, Paul
Chicago, Illinois: Moody Press Paperback Good+ 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks, pages tanning. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Come Hither... God Is Calling His Blood-bought Children To Be Overcomers Fromke, DeVern
Faithful Words Publishing 1948 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 The Future Significance Of Civilization, Nature, And Religion Frost, William P
Exposition Press 1974 0682477699 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks except name and dater on ffep. Spine straight and strong. Edge stamp; An Exposition-university book; 104 pages 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Our Man in heaven; An exposition of the Epistle to the Hebrews Fudge, Edward William
C. E. I. Pub. Co 1973 0884070018 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Highlighting, stain ; 218 pages 
Price: 12.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
986 Refractions A Journey of Faith, Art, and Culture Fujimura, Makoto; Keller, Tim
NavPress 2009 1600063012 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows shelf wear, curled. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 0.6 x 8.4 x 6.5 Inches; 176 pages; To create is to bring healing and hope into the world, says Makoto Fujimura. Here he releases a series of essays that help us understand the connection between faith, art, and culture. Readers will find inspiration and experience a call to engage faith with our culture through art. 
Price: 41.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 The Work Of The Rev. Andrew Fuller In Eight Volumes Fuller, Andrew
S. Converse 1825 Hardcover Good 
In great shape for age, name inside cover, cover shows some sign of deteriorating but still solid. 
Price: 358.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Valiant for the Truth Fuller, D. D. David Otis
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1961 1961 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 460 pages 
Price: 11.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 The Formation of the Resurrection Narratives Fuller, Reginald H.
MacMillan Company 1971 Paperback Good 
Highlighting, notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 13.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 We Are the Lords An Anthology of Select Funeral Messages Funeral, We Are the Lords an Anthology of Select
Css Pub Co 1989 1556731108 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows some shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 124 pages 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Christ Our Sanctification Sixty-one Things Christ By Faith Through The Spirit Becomes To The Believer G., Finney Charles
Christian Publications, Inc. 1942 Paperback Good 
Unmarked except library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 23.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Gateways To God G.H.Minchin,
Review 7 Harold 1953 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; Bob S 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 The Annotated Bible - Volume III, Ezra -- Psalms Gaebelein, A. C.
Publication Office "Our Hope" 1916 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong.; Vol. 3 
Price: 9.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 The Annotated Bible - Volume III Philippians to Hebrews Gaebelein, A. C.
Publication Office "Our Hope" 1917 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Few notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; Vol. 8; 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 The Annotated Bible Vol 6 Matthew - Acts Gaebelein, A. C.
Publication Office Our Hope 1913 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Few notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; Vol. 6 
Price: 12.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 The Annotated Bible (Volume 1) The Pentateuch Gaebelein, A. C.
Van Kampen Press 1913 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Few notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; Vol. 1 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 The Annotated Bible Volume 2 Joshua to Chronicles Gaebelein, A. C.
Publication Office "Our Hope" 1915 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Few notes and underlining, Cover shows wear ; Vol. 2 
Price: 7.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 The Return Of The Lord Gaebelein, Arno Clemens
"Our Hope" 1925 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows light wear; Ex-Library 
Price: 57.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Friendship Village Love Stories, Gale, Zona
The Macmillan Company 1909 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover shows shelf wear, front hinge split but attached. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 321 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 The Spirituality Of Evangelization Galilea, Segundo
Claretian Publications 1982 Paperback Good 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; Pastoral exchanges; 99 pages 
Price: 29.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BornAgainUsedBooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie