Born Again Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
 
Send a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Treasury Of T. De Witt Talmage, The [paperback] By Talmadge, May, Editor 
Baker Book House 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 10.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wind on the Heath 
Baker Book House 1971 0801058929 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 295 pages 
Price: 7.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 More...try This One 
GROUP Books 1980 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked, Cover shows wear 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Kilkenny Anthology 
Kilkenny County Council 1991 095181110X Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; 190 pages 
Price: 25.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Extra Shipping Payment 


Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Family Altar A Book of Daily Devotions 
John C. Winston 1947 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Jacket shows wear, small tears 
Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The New Standard Alphabetical Indexed Bible, Holy Bible (Authorized or King James Version) School and Library Reference Edition, Containing the Old and New Testaments. Red Letter Edition. Pictorial Pronouncing Dictionary 
John A Hertel Company 1955 Leather Very Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 23.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Spurgeon's Sermons Memorial Library 
N.D. Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear: Brown hard covers, spine decorative green and gold, No publication date given in book. Have other volumes. Some edge stains; Volume 5 
Price: 50.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Whiz English-Senior English for China Book 2 
7883070665 DVD New 
Brand New: In shrink-wrap 
Price: 21.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Spurgeon's Sermons Memorial Library 
1000 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear: Brown hard covers, spine decorative green and gold, No publication date given in book. Have other volumes.; Volume 12 
Price: 15.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The basis of the premillennial faith by Ryrie, Charles Caldwell 
Loizeaux Bros 1953 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 11.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A Few Hymns And Some Spiritual Songs. Selected 1856, For The Little Flock 
G. Morrish 1881 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows wear, back hinge split, barely attached; 0.71 x 4.8 x 3.19 Inches; 376 pages 
Price: 11.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gods Word for the Family 
Countryman Press 1998 0937347280 As New 
Bob S; 0.63 x 7.44 x 5.08 Inches 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Light of the World, Revised Standard Version 
American Bible Society 1953 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear, rubbed; Bob S 
Price: 18.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The New Covenant Commonly Called The New Testament Of Our Lord And Savior Jesus Christ Revised Standard Version 
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1946 Leather Bound Good 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows wear, ffep torn ; Bob S; 1.14 x 4.92 x 2.99 Inches; 666 pages 
Price: 18.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Holy Bible - Revised Standard Version Containing the Old and New Testaments with Simplified Helps for Bible Study 
Zondervan Publishing House 1962 Leather Bound Good 
Cover shows wear, rubbed. Marks and underlining. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 113.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bulfinch's Mythology The Age of Fable With a Foreword by Robert Graves 
International Collector's Library c1968 1968 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bible Doctrines for Today 
A Beka Book 2003 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Test/Quiz Key; 47 pages; Copy of quiz and test book with answers. 
Price: 8.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The New Indexed Bible 
John A. Dickson Publishing 1901 Hardcover Poor 
Highlighting, notes and underlining, Cover shows wear, back cover completely gone. Great reading copy 
Price: 55.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 THE FIRST AND SECOND PRAYER BOOKS OF EDWARD VI 
DENT & SONS 1949 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 18.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Costco Holman Illus Bible Dictionary 
B&H Publishing Group 080549491X Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 6.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Fires from many altars 22 stirring Messages...on Revival 
Sword of the Lord Publishers 1977 0873982649 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; 375 pages; 22 stirring Messages at Nionwide Sword Conference on REvival and Sould Winning in Atlanta Georgia, August 22 - 27, 1976 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Handfuls On Purpose 
Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub., Co. 1971 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Text appears unmarked, Cover shows light wear. * * * ALL 5 VOLUMES * * * ; 5 VOLUME SET 
Price: 52.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Miles Ahead 
The Light Force 1984 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Wisdom From Proverbs to Put You Miles Ahead In Christian Living 
Price: 10.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 What Are Abraham's Blessings Anyway? 
Jay Snell Evangelistic Assoc. 1989 As New 
2 Volume Set 
Price: 26.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Good News by a Man Named John 
American Bible Society 1971 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks; tanning Spine straight and strong. ; 59 pages 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Whiz English-Senior English for China Book 1 
7883070657 DVD New 
Brand New: In shrink-wrap 
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 When God Answered Prayer, Testimonies to God's Faithfulness 
Moody Bible Institute 1960 Paperback Good 
Unmarked except library labels, marks, stamps and pocket, Cover shows light wear; 0.4 x 7 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 American Legacy A Pageant of Great Deeds and Famous Words - Three Volume Set 
J G Ferguson 1975 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear * * * 3 Volume Set * * * 
Price: 22.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Whiz English-Senior English for China Book 3 
7883070673 DVD New 
Brand New: In shrink-wrap 
Price: 21.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Beacon Bible Commentary. Volume III JOB, PSALMS, PROVERBS, ECCLESIASTES, SONG OF SOLOMON 
Beacon Hill Press 1967 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover shows very little wear. Red cloth covers with no jacket. Some underlining and few marks.; Vol. 3 
Price: 45.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 God's Word New Testament 
God's Word to the Nations Bible Society 1995 1880189100 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows light wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 363 pages; Contents contain: The books of the New Testament, Good news for a troubled world, What is God's Will For You, and a Guide to Real Peace and Hope 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 1975 Yearbook Of Testimony, Second Volume In A Series 
Herald Pub. House 1975 0830901566 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Daily Bread, 1986 
Herald Publishing House 1985 0830904077 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Gathering of the Lambs: The Lambs of Christ 
2000 As New 

Price: 12.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 A Social and Religious History of the Jews. Second edition, revised and enlarged. Volume I Ancient Times, part I 
1953 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks except inside cover. Spine straight and strong. Stain of edge 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 "With God All Things Are Possible" 
Life-Study Fellowship 1944 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks except on ffep. Spine straight and strong. ; 1.1 x 9 x 6 Inches 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Basic Bible Doctrine 2 
Moody Bible Institute 1978 0802460127 Cards Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; A; The Attributes of God 
Price: 21.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Mental Cocktails A Stimulant for That Depressed Feeling 
1933 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear; Bob S; 0.39 x 7.56 x 5.12 Inches; 49 pages 
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments Translated 
John C. Winston 1001 Leather Bound Fair 
Unmarked, Text block very good, Cover shows much wear, thumb indexed, ; Bob S 
Price: 19.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Bible "Trivia" The Game Where Trivia Is Not Trivial 
CADACO Game Good 
Shows light wear, name on front of box ; Bob S 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Introductory 
David C. Cook Publishing Company 1998 6125152227 VHS Tape New 
; 1.2 x 8.04 x 4.79 Inches 
Price: 13.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Alpha Leaders Training Video (The Alpha Leaders Training Video, Session 1,2 and 3) 
Cook Ministry Resources 1999 1931808279 New 
VHS and booklet; 
Price: 10.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 January Year 1 Middle School Custom Spanish Curriculum 
Nexgen 2004 0781440491 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear, laminate streaks, label; Bob S; Spanish Edition; 96 pages 
Price: 81.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 January Year 2 Preschool Custom Spanish Curriculum (Spanish Edition) 
Nexgen 2004 0781440394 As New 
Bob S 
Price: 17.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 January Year 1 Elementary Custom Spanish Curriculum 
Nexgen 2004 0781440432 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear, laminate streaks, label; Bob S; Spanish Edition; 96 pages 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 January Year 2 Elementary Custom Spanish Curriculum (Spanish Edition) 
Nexgen 2004 0781440459 As New 
Bob S 
Price: 17.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 January Year 2 Middle School Custom Spanish Curriculum (Spanish Edition) 
Nexgen 2004 0781440513 As New 
Bob S 
Price: 143.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Unchurched American ...10 Years Later 
Princeton Religion Research Center 1988 9999872182 Paperback Very Good 
* * * YOU WILL RECIEVED BOTH BOOKS; 1) The Unchurched American, and 2) The Unchurched American ...10 Years Later * * * Umarked, Cover shows light wear; Bob S 
Price: 5.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Teacher's Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments According to the Authorized Version Together with a Selection of the New and Revised Illustrated Helps to Bible Study and New Concordance Tab Indexed 
Samuel Bagster and Sons, Limited 1901 Leather Bound Good 
Text block unmarked and in good shape, water stained, Cover shows wear, hinge split but intact, tears and fold-over. Title page creased. ; Bob S; 1.61 x 9.69 x 6.3 Inches; 1360 pages 
Price: 102.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 The Episcopal Church In Mississippi 
1992 Hardcover Fine 
Unmarked, Covers Shows wear; Mike Becktold's Friend; 1763 - 1992; 423 pages 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The Episcopal Church Annual 1994 
Morehouse Pub Co 1994 0819230243 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Covers shows wear; Mike Becktold's Friend; 1.75 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches 
Price: 15.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 A History Of Saint James Church In The City Of New York 1810-1960 
Rector, Wardens & Vestrymen 1960 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Covers Shows wear; Mike Becktold's Friend 
Price: 9.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Royal Insignia--ninety-eight Readings Of The Believer's Credentials 
Harvey Christian Publishers 2000 Paperback Fine 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Bob S 
Price: 25.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Lead Out 
Navpress 1975 0891091254 Paperback Fine 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; LarryG; A Guide For Leading Bible Discussion Groups; 0.3 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 70 pages 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Isaiah-malachi (Quick Studies) 
David C. Cook Distribution 1994 0781451604 New 
0.55 x 11.01 x 8.55 Inches 
Price: 8.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 QuickVerse Version 5.0 
Parsons Technology 2002 1572642874 CD-ROM Very Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. 
Price: 5.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 New Testament Word Lists 
William B. Eerdmans Pub. 1971 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked, Cover shows wear, small tear 
Price: 14.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 John F. Kennedy November 29, 1963 Life Magazine 
Hollywood Collectibles Magazine Very Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; Great piece of memorabilia! 
Price: 28.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Churchills [VHS] 
Wgbh Wholesale 1578079985 VHS Tape New 
3 Brand New VHS Tapes In Slip Case, Still In Shrink Wrap; 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches 
Price: 35.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Heroes & Tyrants of the 20th Century - Churchill [VHS] 
Mpi Media Group 6301690079 VHS Tape Very Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. ; 1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches 
Price: 5.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Secret War Deadly Waves/Still Secrets 
BBC Enterprises Ltd (1988) 1988 VHS Tape New 
Brand New - Still In Shrink Wrap; Vol. 3; Vol. 3; 1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches 
Price: 13.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 THE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS 
New York: Saalfield Pub. Co. 1945 Leather Very Good 
* * * LEATHER * * * Unmarked, Cover shows some wear; 3 small tears about 1/2 inch but only on overhang not over text block. Gilded 3 sides. Very nice for age. 
Price: 20.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Christian Imagination Essays on literature and the arts 
Baker Book House 1981 0801077028 Paperback Very Good- 
Cover shows some shelf wear, smudged edge. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.1 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Ethics & the Christian 
Tyndale House Publishers 0842307753 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows some shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 0.1 x 5 x 4.1 Inches; 94 pages 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Incil 
Kitab⸠Mukaddes Sirketi 1998 9754620385 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, like new; Mizgini ; 357 pages 
Price: 23.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Dakes Annotated Reference Bible Imitation Leather 
Dake Publishing 155829015X Leather Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Some underlining and notes. Spine straight and strong. THUMB INDEXED 
Price: 41.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Our Old Testament Heritage 1 
augsburg publishing house 1970 b002gjyfl8 Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 130.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 We Chinese 
St. Paul 1982 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear, spine creased 
Price: 28.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Secrets and Spies Behind the Scenes Stories of WWII 
Reader's Digest 1964 Hardcover Very Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong.; 1.6 x 7.4 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 This Morning With God Vol. II 
InterVarsity Press 1975 0877846731 Paperback Good+ 
Cover shows some shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 0.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches 
Price: 10.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 THE HOLY BIBLE REVISED STANDARD VERSION CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS WITH THE APOCRYPHA/DEUTEROCANONICAL BOOKS. AN ECUMENICAL EDITION 
COLLINS 1973 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 42.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Bible Readings For The Home Circle 
PACIFIC PRESS 1920 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; 794 pages; GREEN CLOTH MARBLED EDGE 
Price: 10.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Armenian Massacres And Turkish Tyranny Or The Sword Of Mohammed 
International Publishing Co. 1896 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
Front hinge separated, front joint torn, rear hinge split, spine has tears. Book unmarked but some stains. All pages attached. Good reading copy. 
Price: 42.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Through the Eye of a Needle, Readings on Stewardship and Justice 
Calvin College 1984 Paperback Good 
Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Praise Worship All Hail King Jesus 
Hosanna! Music Audio CD New 
Still in wrapper, new opened 
Price: 27.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Government-funded Activism Hiding Behind the Public Interest 
Public Service Company of Colorado 1980 Pamphlet Very Good 
Cover shows shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong.; Presented at the 47th Annual Conference Southeastern Electric Exchange 
Price: 52.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Foundations Of Christian Ethics Part I Building Character 
International School Project 1995 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear; Curriculum for the Supplementary Education of Elementary School Age Children; "Morality and character can and need to be taught in schools without the fear of violating the separation of church and state, without fear of accusations of proselytizing." 
Price: 27.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 A Short Explanation Of Dr. Martin Luther's Small Catechism 
Concordia Publishing House 1943 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Marked, Cover shows wear 
Price: 48.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam, First And Combined Third, Fourth, And Fifth Editions 
NY: Random House, 1947 1947 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Cover shows light wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 0.8 x 9.3 x 6 Inches 
Price: 27.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 I'm Not A Legalist, Am I? 
Radio Bible Class 1988 Paperback Fine 
Unmarked; A; 32 pages 
Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The New Covenant Commonly Called the New Testament of Our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ, Revised Standard Edition, Translated From the Greek 
American Bible Society 1946 3-ring binder Very Good 
2.13 x 11.77 x 10.63 Inches; 615 pages 
Price: 65.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Making Good Choices 
David C Cook Pub Co 2002 0781454743 Paperback Fine 
Unmarked, like new; 10.75 x 0.5 x 8.5 Inches 
Price: 12.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Pastor que Deus Usa: o Trabalho Pastoral Segundo a Palavra de Deus, O 
Textus 2003 858733462X New 

Price: 15.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Pastor Contemplativo, O 
Textus 2002 8587334484 New 

Price: 15.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 The Book Of Confessions The Constitution of the United Presbyterian Church in the Untied States of America 
The Office of the General Assembly of the United Presbyterian Church in the United States of America 1970 Second Edition Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked, cover slightly rubbed ; Vol. 1 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Lux mundi a series of studies in the religion of the incarnation 1853-1932, Gore Charles
New York : J. Lovell 1889 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
* * * [ HARDCOVER] * * * Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks except owner's stamp of title page. Spine straight and strong. * * * [ HARDCOVER] * * * 
Price: 52.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 A & W Picnic and Barbecue Cookbook A & W
Ventura Associates, Inc. 1979 Paperback Good 
Unmarked, Tanning, Cover shows wear, corners bent ; Bob; 0.51 x 6.97 x 4.29 Inches; 156 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 A Handbook Of Christian Theology Definition Essays on Concepts and Movements of Thought in Contemporary Protestantism A Living Age Book
The World Publishing Company 1964 Paperback Good 
Highlighting, notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Hearing for Eternity Vol. I A, Amick Fred
Rosemead California: Old Paths Book Club, 1954 1954 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 IGOs, NGOs, and the Military in Peace and Relief Operations Aall, Pamela And Daniel Miltenberger And Thomas G. Weiss
United States Institute of Peace 2000 1929223056 Paperback Very Good 
Cover shows light shelf wear. Could not find any marks. Spine straight and strong. ; 0.6 x 8 x 4.3 Inches; 328 pages; Developed specifically to dispel misconceptions and promote cooperation, Guide to IGOs, NGOs, and the Military gives readers the opportunity to develop a basic understanding of these leading players in peace and relief operations. For each type, the handbook presents its organizational philosophy and culture, internal structure, and working practices. The guide is compact and lightweight, with tabs and indexes that make it easy to find specific information. A very useful resource as well for media covering peace operations. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Angels are Watching Aaron, D Taylor
Xulon Press 2005 1597814784 As New 
0.39 x 8.66 x 5.91 Inches; New book says Angels watch our every move

LONGWOOD, FL—Entertaining angels unaware, this was the exciting premise of the popular television program "Touched by an Angel". Are we being watched? We’ve all heard, at one time or another, the idea that everyone has a guardian angel. Fallen angles have an impact on our lives, and so do God’s holy angels. Perhaps we play a significant role as well! In The Angels are Watching, a new book from Xulon Press, readers will learn that everything they do and say is on display. Angels are watching as our lives unfold. Every moment of life has significance because it is an object lesson to the angels. Sound a little mysterious? How might it affect the church? This is a must-read for Christian leaders.

"Therefore, since we are surrounded by so great a cloud of witnesses, let us lay aside every weight, and the sin which so easily ensnares us, and let us run with endurance the race that is set before us.(Hebrews 12:1)

Author Aaron Taylor notes that one of God’s primary purposes is to teach the angels. "A major point of this book is to help Christians evaluate priorities in their lives, based on unseen realities." Taylor writes in his new book, Angels are Watching, How God Uses Your Life to Teach the Angels (September, $9.99, 1-59781-478-4). Designed to help Christians focus on the big picture, Taylor’s book encourages readers to discover the significance of everyday life—that even the little things matter. Once you see life from a new point of view, your trials and tribulations are put into perspective. Our lives are meant to reveal the character of God. Leaders and pastors will be inspired to challenge their flock towards the highest priority of all, the call to spread the "good news." There can be no greater emphasis than that of the Great Commission. Taylor also argues the case for why Christians should support native missionaries overseas.

Aaron D. Taylor is a passionate evangelist and the founder of a dynamic missionary organization called the Great Commission Society. The Great Commission Society is an organization dedicated to mobilizing people in the body of Christ to evangelize their friends and neighbors as well as unreached people groups. This is accomplished through GCS chapters, biblically centered task-oriented communities dedicated to reaching out locally and internationally. Through a format of fellowship, testimony, and prayer, GCS chapters serve as a bridge between the lost and local churches. Native Evangelist Sponsorship program chapters sponsor and equip native evangelists to plant churches where none yet exist. Aaron and his wife, Rhiannon have lived on the mission field in West Africa. The couple has traveled extensively, ministering to pastors in several nations, speaking at various conferences, attending Christ for the Nations, and bringing bibles and other materials into closed countries. Aaron also has an evangelistic broadcast on shortwave radio.

Xulon Press is the world’s largest Christian publisher, with more than 2,500 titles published to date. Retailers may order The Angels are Watching through Ingram Book Company and/or Spring Arbor Book Distributors. 
Price: 8.86 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Preaching To The Comtemporary Mind Abbey, Merrill R.
Addington Press 1963 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Underlining and marks, shows wear. Library labels, marks, stamps and pocket; Ex-Library 
Price: 10.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Come Walk Among The Stars Abbott, Winston O.; Bossen, Bette Eaton
Inspiration House 1972 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author & Illustrator
Unmarked except inscription inside cover, Cover shows light wear; soiled * * * SIGNED * * * ; A; Signed by Author & Illustrator 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Unto All The World Being The Abilene Christian College Annual Bible Lectures 1959 Abilene Christian College
Firm Foundation Publishing House 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked except inscription inside cover, cover shows wear 
Price: 24.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Lift Up Your Eyes Abilene Christian College Students Exchange
Abilene Christian College 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Unmarked except inside cover, light wear 
Price: 15.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Our Uncommon Commitment Being The Abilene Christian University Annual Bible Lectures 1981 Abilene Christian University
Abilene Christian Univeristy Book Store 1981 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Price: 17.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Interpreter's Bible The Holy Scriptures in the King James and Revised Standard Versions with General Articles and Introduction, Exegesis, Exposition for Each Book of the Bible, in Twelve Volumes Abingdon Press
Abingdon Press 1980 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Clean, Cover shows light wear; 12 Volume Set 
Price: 229.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Times Of The Gentiles A Warning and Encouragement to Believers Abramovitch, L.
The Christian Courier 1928 Paperback Very Good- 
Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear; 0.16 x 7.2 x 4.88 Inches; 31 pages 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Law for Air Force Officers Academy, United States Air Force
Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company 1000 0787251313 Paperback New 
Still in shrink-wrap 
Price: 45.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BornAgainUsedBooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com